Top 9 Hp Gbic

0

Finding your suitable readers for hp gbic is not easy. You may need consider between hundred or thousand products from many store. In this article, we make a short list of the best readers for hp gbic including detail information and customer reviews. Let’s find out which is your favorite one.

574 reviews analysed

1. H!Fiber.com SFP Transceiver Multimode Gigabit Mini-GBIC Module 1000Base-SX Compatible for HPE ProCurve J4858C(MMF, 850nm, 550m, Duplex LC,DOM), 2 Pack

H!Fiber.com SFP Transceiver Multimode Gigabit Mini-GBIC Module 1000Base-SX Compatible for HPE ProCurve J4858C(MMF, 850nm, 550m, Duplex LC,DOM), 2 Pack

Feature

2. J4858C HP J4858C FOR HP 1000 BASE SX SFP

J4858C HP J4858C FOR HP 1000 BASE SX SFP

Feature

Description

ProCurve Gigabit-SX-LC Mini-GBIC is a small form factor pluggable (SFP) gigabit SX transceiver that provides a full-duplex gigabit solution up to 550 meters on multimode fiber.

3. HP J4858C Mini-GBIC Transceiver Module (Certified Refurbished)

HP J4858C Mini-GBIC Transceiver Module (Certified Refurbished)

Feature

Description

This mini-GBIC work adapter provides 1000BaseSX Gigabit Ether connectivity. It features full duplex capability to double your work connection speed and has a maximum transfer distance of 1800′.Primary InformationNetworking Type :  Network adapter Form Factor :  N/A Networking Interface :  SFP (mini-GBIC) Networking / Ports Qty :  1 Data Transfer Rate :  1 Gbps Data Link Protocol :  Gigabit Ether Connectivity Technology :  Wired Networking / Compliant Standards :  IEEE 802.3z Cabling Type :  Ether 1000Base-SX Dimensions&MiscellaneousWidth :  0.54 Inch Depth :  2.24 Inch Height :  0.486 Inch ExpansionUNSPSC CodeUNSPSC Code :  43201404 

4. 1.25G SFP 1000Base-SX, 850nm MMF, up to 550 meters, Compatible with HP J4858C

1.25G SFP 1000Base-SX, 850nm MMF, up to 550 meters, Compatible with HP J4858C

Feature

5. HP Procurve SFP-GBIC LX-LC J4859C (Renewed)

HP Procurve SFP-GBIC LX-LC J4859C (Renewed)

Feature

Description

HP J4859C PROCURVE GIGABIT LX-LC MINI-GBI TRANSCEIVER – J4859-69301

6. HP J4859D Aruba – SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module – GigE – 1000Base-LX – LC single-mode – up to 6.2 miles – for Aruba 2930M 24, 2930M 40, 2930M 48, 8320, MACsec Advanced Module, OfficeConnect 1410

HP J4859D Aruba - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - for Aruba 2930M 24, 2930M 40, 2930M 48, 8320, MACsec Advanced Module, OfficeConnect 1410

Feature

Description

Aruba 1G SFP LC LX 10km SMF XCVR

7. StarTech.com HPE J4858C Compatible SFP Module – 1000BASE-SX – 1GbE Multi Mode (MMF) Fiber Optic Transceiver – 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP – LC 550m – 850nm – DDM HPE 1400, 1700, 1820 (J4858CST)

StarTech.com HPE J4858C Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-SX - 1GbE Multi Mode (MMF) Fiber Optic Transceiver - 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP - LC 550m - 850nm - DDM HPE 1400, 1700, 1820 (J4858CST)

Feature

Description

100% HP Compatible. Guaranteed.

The J4858CST is an HP J4858C compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with HP brand compatible switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000BASE-SX compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 550 m (1804 ft).

Technical Specifications:

•   Wavelength: 850nm

•   Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps

•   Type: Multi Mode Connector

•   Connection Type: LC Connector

•   Maximum Transfer Distance: 550 m (1804 ft)

•   MTBF: 3,381,761 hours

•   Power Consumption: Less than 1 Watt

•   Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes

This SFP module is hot-swappable making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a LIFETIME WARRANTY and FREE LIFETIME MULTILINGUAL TECHNICAL SUPPORT. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP Cables, providing the dependability and reliability you need to ensure consistent network performance.

8. Hp V1910-24g Ethernet Switch – 24 Port – 4 Slot 24 – 10/100/1000base-t – 4 X Sfp (mini-gbic) – Hewlett Packard Je006a-aba (Renewed)

Hp V1910-24g Ethernet Switch - 24 Port - 4 Slot 24 - 10/100/1000base-t - 4 X Sfp (mini-gbic) - Hewlett Packard Je006a-aba (Renewed)

Feature

Description

HP 1910 switches are advanced smart managed fixed-configuration Gigabit and Fast Ethernet switches designed for small businesses in an easy-to-administer solution. The series has 8 Gigabit models and five fast Ethernet models.

9. HP ProCurve Gigabit Ethernet SFP Mini-GBIC Network Transceiver (J8177C#ABA)

HP ProCurve Gigabit Ethernet SFP Mini-GBIC Network Transceiver (J8177C#ABA)

Feature

Description

A small form-factor pluggable (SFP) Gigabit copper transceiver that provides a full-duplex Gigabit solution up to 100 m on Category 5 or better cable.

Conclusion

By our suggestions above, we hope that you can found Hp Gbic for you.Please don’t forget to share your experience by comment in this post. Thank you!

Home Preview
Logo
Enable registration in settings - general